In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,149,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,487 SqFt
$ 1,149,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,487 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1487
Square Footage 1,487 sqft
Price per Sqft $772
MLS® Listing ID R3124788
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $1,085/mo
Year Built 2018
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Welcome to the best-value 3-bed, 2.5-bath concrete townhouse at Compass in Seylynn Village. This well-designed, open-concept home enjoys west-facing exposure, filling the space with natural light. High-end finishes, upgraded integrated Bosch appliances, a gas cooktop, and a large kitchen island make everyday living and entertaining effortless. Upstairs features a generous primary suite with ensuite and a private patio. There's also 2 more bedrooms (the 3rd bedroom has no window or closet). Enjoy exclusive access to the Denna Club´s 14,000 square ft resort-style amenities, including a 25m indoor pool, hot tub, sauna, steam room, fitness centre, lounge, party room and more! Prime location, exceptional value. 2 West facing patios! Showings by appointment Friday: 10- 12 & OPEN HOUSE: Sunday, 2- 4 (id:24570)
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations