REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your advisor will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,550,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,000 SqFt
$ 1,550,000
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
4 Baths
3,000 SqFt
Key Details
Property Type Vacant Land
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3000 - 3500
Square Footage 3,000 sqft
Price per Sqft $516
Subdivision Rural Adjala-Tosorontio
MLS® Listing ID N13144524
Bedrooms 5
Half Baths 1
Property Description
A Must See To Appreciate! Perched on a hilltop with over 7 acres of breathtaking private countryside and extensive road frontage, this charming renovated home with over 3000 SqFt above grade offers spectacular sunrise and sunset views surrounded by nature. Perfect for large or multi-generational families, the home features two separate entrances, dual staircases, and a finished walk-out basement offering excellent flexibility for extended family living, a home practice, or income potential. Original character and timeless details have been beautifully preserved while a seamless addition provides generous living space and functionality. Featuring two spacious family rooms, formal dining area, and 2 efficient wood-burning stoves, this warm and inviting home blends country charm with modern comfort. The chef-inspired eat-in kitchen walks out to a beautiful backyard deck perfect for entertaining or relaxing evenings. Enjoy morning coffee on the covered post & beam front porch with low-maintenance composite decking, while the large rear deck has been recently stained overlooking tranquil nature. Loaded with practical upgrades and cost-saving features including geothermal energy for efficient heating/cooling with very low utility costs, low property taxes, private well water testing through Simcoe County, smart meter system allowing Hydro One to quickly identify outages. Nature lovers will appreciate the peaceful setting filled with wildlife including wild turkeys and rare summer fireflies. Recent upgrades include metal roof, water filtration system, dishwasher, laundry sink & tub, septic cap, and invisible dog fence covering approximately 3 acres. Projector system included. Excellent opportunity for investors and future visionaries as this 7+ acre property is positioned at 2 major intersections with strong future development potential. 7.51 Acres. Geothermal Heating / Cooling; (id:24570)