In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 888,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,775 SqFt
$ 888,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
4 Baths
1,775 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home, Townhouse
Sub Type Townhouse
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1775
Square Footage 1,775 sqft
Price per Sqft $500
MLS® Listing ID R3124935
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Condo Fees $420/mo
Year Built 1976
Property Sub-Type Townhouse
Property Description
Open house Sunday/May 24 2-4pm. Beautifully renovated, well-maintained and very large 4 bedroom and 4 washroom townhome located conveniently in the heart of Burnaby at Greentree Village. Extremely large, dream-like, updated private back yard. Many updates throughout such as renovated washrooms, newer flooring, new stainless steel kitchen stove, new paint job, updated back yard, custom cabinetry and shelving and much more. Excellent amenities such as large indoor swimming pool, gym and games room.. Extremely close to BCIT, Brentwood Mall, Metrotown, Deer Lake and the future Kwasen neighbourhood, making this location extremely sought-after and popular. Extremely large custom built storage shed, which can fit multiple bikes and more. Large covered parking along with plenty guest parking. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://my.matterport.com/show/?m=zf3qZt4xEXD
Nearby Locations