In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,775,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 SqFt
$ 1,775,000
Est. payment | /mo
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,700 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Sun May 24, 1:00pm - 3:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2700
Square Footage 2,700 sqft
Price per Sqft $657
MLS® Listing ID R3125237
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 4
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 4,038 Sqft
Acres 4038.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome Home to the Tiffany´s! The Quintessential 2,700 square ft family home with 2 levels & key updates on a quiet tree-lined street just steps to the playground. With 4 good-sized bedrooms plus huge rec room up & the primary & second bath up were renovated to create spa like space, along with kitchen updates including counter tops, appliances, backsplash. A large living room flows into the open dining area then kitchen & family room all with rich engineered H/W floors. Enjoy the efficiency of tankless H/W in ´24 & boiler work in ´25 with AC on the second floor. Beautiful landscaping all around with an oasis out back including patio & manicured gardens. This neighborhood is minutes to YVR, the Oval, Vancouver & beyond - central and sought after location. Open House: Sat/Sun 1-3pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1182103853?fe=ci&fl=sv&share=copy
Nearby Locations