In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 528,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
930 SqFt
$ 528,000
Est. payment | /mo
2 Beds
2 Baths
930 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 930
Square Footage 930 sqft
Price per Sqft $567
MLS® Listing ID R3125191
Bedrooms 2
Condo Fees $564/mo
Year Built 1973
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Easy living in Apple Greene Park! This well-maintained 2-bedroom home offers a comfortable layout in a highly convenient location. Featuring a newer kitchen, updated bathroom, and a spacious primary bedroom complete with a walk-in closet and 2-piece ensuite. The living space extends to a private balcony overlooking the peaceful greenery-an ideal spot for your morning coffee. Enjoy the complex´s numerous amenities including an indoor and outdoor pool, hot tub, sauna, gym, clubhouse, and more. Ideally located across from Seafair Shopping Centre and just steps to West Richmond Community Centre, transit, schools, and the West Dyke Trail. A great option for first-time buyers, small families, or those looking to downsize. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters, Hot Water
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage No
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://vimeo.com/1193032747/c0f87f2b41
Nearby Locations