In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 549,900
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
809 SqFt
$ 549,900
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
1 Bath
809 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 809
Square Footage 809 sqft
Price per Sqft $679
MLS® Listing ID R3125298
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $364/mo
Year Built 2019
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to "LUMIERE" located in the heart of Port Coquitlam, this oversized 1-bedroom + den unit offers open-concept living with incredible finishes throughout - chef-inspired kitchen with a gas range equipped with stainless steel appliances and quartz countertops. TJI silent floor system for sound dampening and a large bedroom can fit a king-size bed with two night-stand tables. Steps from Coquitlam River, Port Coquitlam Community Centre, Patina's Brewery, Gates Park, West Coast Express and tons of restaurants + shops nearby. Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of the fastest growing communities in the Tri-cities! 1 Parking Included. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 1.0
Garage Description 1
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations