In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,189,900
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,303 SqFt
$ 1,189,900
Est. payment | /mo
5 Beds
2 Baths
2,303 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2303
Square Footage 2,303 sqft
Price per Sqft $516
MLS® Listing ID R3125346
Style 2 Level,Other
Bedrooms 5
Lot Size 6,400 Sqft
Acres 6400.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Priced to sell! Turn-key 5 bedroom home in Nordel that needs nothing but you and your growing family! All electricals updated to copper with 100A service, all water pipes converted to PEX, updated double pane windows, roof replaced, water tank replaced-we really mean it when we say it's turn-key ready. Open concept extends beyond the kitchen with a bright and open floor plan you must see for yourself. Situated in one of Nordel's best areas, quiet and private yet offering quick access to Hwy 91 or 120 St. School catchments K-7 with French Immersion at Devon Gardens Elementary. 8-12 at Delview Secondary. Book your private showing today! (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Forced air
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level, Other
Others
Ownership Freehold