In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,799,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
5 Baths
4,133 SqFt
$ 2,799,000
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
5 Baths
4,133 SqFt
Open House
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 4133
Square Footage 4,133 sqft
Price per Sqft $677
MLS® Listing ID R3125280
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Year Built 1997
Lot Size 6,600 Sqft
Acres 6600.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Rare find in Upper Lonsdale! This impressive 8 bed, 5 bath, 3-level home offers an exceptional and highly sought-after layout with 4 spacious bedrooms on the upper level, each complete with its own ensuite, ideal for growing families. The main floor features seamless indoor-outdoor flow to a private backyard, perfect for entertaining and watching the kids play. Lower-level bedroom OR rec room provides the perfect space for kids, teens, media room. Legal 2-bed suite with new carpets offers excellent income potential or comfortable accommodation for extended family. In-floor heating adds an extra layer of comfort throughout. Enjoy beautiful city and mountain views from the top floor. Double attached garage with ample storage. Prime location just steps to shops, transit, parks, and top-rated schools. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 6
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations