In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 999,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 SqFt
$ 999,900
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,158 SqFt
Open House
Fri May 22, 5:00pm - 6:00pm
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1158
Square Footage 1,158 sqft
Price per Sqft $863
MLS® Listing ID R3125272
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $511/mo
Year Built 2008
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Rarely available 3 bed + den corner home with phenomenal panoramic views stretching across Deer Lake, the mountains & city skyline. Watch the changing colours from EVERY room as the sun rises and sets. This spacious, functional layout is ideal for families & those working from home, and offers two balconies. Over $40K in upgrades including an extensively renovated kitchen, oversized island, new cabinetry, counters, backsplash, appliances, motorized blinds, updated lighting, paint & more. Includes side by side parking stalls & storage. Enjoy top-tier amenities-fitness centre, media room, and a lush rooftop garden. Situated on the quiet side of the building, this home offers privacy and peace while still being just steps away from Metrotown Mall, SkyTrain, Crystal Mall, Central Park, restaurants, and more. Sneak Peek Fri May 22nd 5-6pm; Opens Sat & Sun May 23/24th 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Baseboard heaters,
Exterior
Parking Features No
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage No
Private Pool No
Others
Ownership Strata
Virtual Tour https://youtu.be/1f51h4JIfBg
Nearby Locations