In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 775,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 SqFt
$ 775,000
Est. payment | /mo
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,536 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1536
Square Footage 1,536 sqft
Price per Sqft $504
MLS® Listing ID R3125286
Bedrooms 3
Condo Fees $704/mo
Year Built 1995
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
River and city views!! In this suite space and flexibility are abundant with 3 bedrooms & large den. Over 1,500 square feet of living space supports a variety of lifestyles from families to work from home professionals. All 3 towers share strata amenities keeping costs reasonable. Enjoy multiple fitness areas, pool, sauna, hot tub, bike room, guest suite, beautiful party room, craft room, & full workshop. Maintenance is impeccable. The proactive strata council (& large contingency fund) hold high standards of ongoing upkeep. Step out and stroll the boardwalk to the River Market, Downtown New West, and Skytrain! 2 pets (size restricted). Reach out to see for yourself and get a taste of why the Quay lifestyle is always in demand! (id:24570)
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed With Restrictions
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 1
Garage Yes
Private Pool Yes
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations