In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 2,149,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,212 SqFt
$ 2,149,000
Est. payment | /mo
6 Beds
5 Baths
2,212 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 2212
Square Footage 2,212 sqft
Price per Sqft $971
MLS® Listing ID R3125320
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 6
Year Built 2005
Lot Size 4,054 Sqft
Acres 4054.05
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this well-maintained 2005-built home in the heart of Vancouver featuring 6 bedrooms and 5 bathrooms, including 2 renovated suites updated in 2024-perfect for mortgage help or extended family. This spacious property offers a functional layout, a 4-ft crawl space providing excellent storage, a 2-car garage, and a good-sized balcony ideal for entertaining or relaxing. Conveniently located close to transit, schools, shopping, parks, and everyday amenities, this is an excellent opportunity for families and investors alike. Move-in ready with strong income potential in a highly desirable neighbourhood. Open House Sat March 23 & Sun March 24 2-4pm (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Radiant heat
Cooling Air Conditioned
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Garage Spaces 2.0
Garage Description 2
View Y/N No
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 3
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Nearby Locations