In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 497,999
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
1,304 SqFt
$ 497,999
Est. payment | /mo
1 Bed
2 Baths
1,304 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 12:00pm - 2:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Condo
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 1304
Square Footage 1,304 sqft
Price per Sqft $381
MLS® Listing ID R3125363
Style Other
Bedrooms 1
Condo Fees $512/mo
Property Sub-Type Condo
Property Description
Welcome to The Quaint "Yale Terrace". This south-facing, light-filled 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers over 1300 ft. 2 of beautifully updated living space. Enjoy a spacious garden patio and with another private balcony. The primary bedroom features new flooring, a luxurious bathroom with a jacuzzi tub, walk-in closet, and there's a separate walk-in shower in the second bath. Freshly painted throughout with modern lighting, newer kitchen appliances, and other updates. The open-concept design flows seamlessly from kitchen to dining to living areas. You'll appreciate the convenience of 2 game-floor side-by-side parking stalls. Gas & hot water in strata fees with a new roof in 2019. Ideally located near shopping, schools, transit, and HWY 1. Probate sale, Therefore, Offers are subject to Probate (id:24570)
Interior
Fireplaces Number 1
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
Community Features Pets Allowed With Restrictions, Rentals Allowed
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 2
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Story 4
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style Other
Others
Ownership Strata
Nearby Locations