In-PersonVirtual Tour

$ 1,499,900
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
6 Baths
3,708 SqFt
$ 1,499,900
Est. payment | /mo
8 Beds
6 Baths
3,708 SqFt
Open House
Sat May 23, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Sun May 24, 2:00pm - 4:00pm
Key Details
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Freehold
Listing Status Active
Purchase Type For Sale
Approx. Sqft 3708
Square Footage 3,708 sqft
Price per Sqft $404
MLS® Listing ID R3125344
Style 2 Level
Bedrooms 8
Lot Size 3,907 Sqft
Acres 3907.0
Property Sub-Type Freehold
Property Description
Welcome to this private 3 level home with a highly desirable floor plan in Sullivan Station! Built in 2002, this 3900+SF home sits across from a park & greenbelt for ultimate privacy. Perfect for multi-gen families w/ 7 bdrms, den & 6 bths. Main floor features comfort w/ radiant heat, high ceilings throughout incl 18ft vaulted ceiling foyer! Full bed +bath on the main (great for guests/elderly) & kitchen w/ updated appliances & spice kitchen. Upstairs features a generous primary bdrm w/ ensuite. Bsmt boasts 2 MORTGAGE HELPERS with separate entries: a 2-bdrm suite & 1-bdrm suite. Concrete tile roof, PEX plumbing,new outdoor awning for year-round enjoyment, updated washer/dryer & double garage. Family-friendly neighborhood! Walk to schools, parks, transit. Open House By Appt: Sat-Sun 2-4pm. (id:24570)
Interior
Heating Hot Water, , Radiant heat
Fireplaces Number 2
Exterior
Parking Features Yes
View Y/N Yes
View View
Attached Garage No
Total Parking Spaces 4
Garage Yes
Private Pool No
Building
Lot Description Garden Area
Sewer Sanitary sewer, Storm sewer
Architectural Style 2 Level
Others
Ownership Freehold
Virtual Tour https://www.cotala.com/86719#matterport