$955,000
$1,000,000
4.5%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
5 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,109 SqFt
*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026
Key Details
*Sold Price $955,000
Property Type Rural
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,109 sqft
Price per Sqft $452
MLS® Listing ID E4485862
*Sold Date 05/15/26
Bedrooms 5
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 1980
Lot Size 144.030 Acres
Acres 144.03
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area None
Zoning Zone 70
Rooms
Other Rooms Second Living Room, Bedroom
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Vinyl Plank
Exterior
Exterior Feature Cross Fenced, Fenced
Garage true
Building
Story 4
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 4 Level Split
Others
Tax ID 0020203353
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Nearby Locations