$567,000
$575,000
1.4%For more information regarding the value of a property, please contact us for a free consultation.
4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,091 SqFt
*SOLD DATE : 05/15/2026
Key Details
*Sold Price $567,000
Property Type Single Family Home
Sub Type Detached Single Family
Listing Status Sold
Purchase Type For Sale
Square Footage 2,091 sqft
Price per Sqft $271
MLS® Listing ID E4485311
*Sold Date 05/15/26
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Year Built 2009
Lot Size 4,557 Sqft
Acres 0.1046133
Property Sub-Type Detached Single Family
Location
Province AB
Area Secord
Zoning Zone 58
Rooms
Other Rooms Recreation Room, Utility Room
Basement Full, Finished
Interior
Interior Features ensuite bathroom
Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas
Flooring Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
Fireplaces Type Tile Surround
Fireplace true
Appliance Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer
Exterior
Exterior Feature Playground Nearby, Schools, Shopping Nearby
Community Features Deck, Detectors Smoke, See Remarks
Roof Type Asphalt Shingles
Garage true
Building
Story 3
Foundation Concrete Perimeter
Architectural Style 2 Storey
Schools
Elementary Schools David Thomas King School
Middle Schools David Thomas King School
High Schools Jasper Place School
Others
Tax ID 0033579286
Ownership Private
Read Less Info
Want to know what your home might be worth? Contact us for a FREE valuation!

Our team is ready to help you sell your home for the highest possible price ASAP

Nearby Locations